Privacy Policy

Use of personal data

The personal data collected by MON PETIT FOUR may be used for the following purposes:

  1. processing your orders for products of MON PETIT FOUR;
  2. processing your registration or order for services of MON PETIT FOUR;
  3. verifying your identity for access to private contents of MON PETIT FOUR's website or event of Mon Petit Four or for participating in activities of MON PETIT FOUR;
  4. research and customer survey;
  5. processing your application for membership of the MON PETIT FOUR; managing, operating and maintaining the MON PETIT FOUR; and providing you with information on the activities and benefits of the Mon Petit Four;
  6. billing and debt collection;
  7. dealing with your suggestion, enquiry and complaint;
  8. communicating with you generally;
  9. subject to the provisions of the Ordinance to direct market MON PETIT FOUR's products and services to you.

Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data held by MON PETIT FOUR will be kept confidential but MON PETIT FOUR may transfer your personal data to a data processor (e.g. printer, production house or providers of mailing services) engaged by MON PETIT FOUR to process or handle personal data on its behalf, subject to a duty of confidentiality. Rights of Access and Correction to Data Collected You have a right to request access to, and to request correction of their personal data held by Mon Petit Four. If you wish to exercise your rights, please contact MON PETIT FOUR's Data by phone at 9886 5608; by post to 7/F, Nam Hing Fong, 39 Yiu Wa Street, Hong Kong.

Personal Information Collection Statement

This is a statement to inform you of your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. MON PETIT FOUR may collect your personal data from time to time in dealing with you, including but no limited to the followings:

  1. purchasing products or services
  2. registering with our website
  3. participating in or attend any activity of MON PETIT FOUR
  4. sending product or service enquiry
  5. subscribing for newsletters
  6. opening an account with MON PETIT FOUR

Depending on the purpose of the collection, the personal data we may collect from you includes but not limited to, your name, contact address, contact telephone number, email address, occupation, gender, details for making payments, etc. We will indicate which of the data requested on such form is mandatory. If the mandatory data is not sufficient or incomplete, we may not be able to provide the products, services or information in relation to which the data is collected.